Make your own custom-made popup window!

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit, sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore

     

    Mustard Oil

    Mustard Oil

    A popular ingredient in Indian cuisine is mustard oil that is made from the seeds of the mustard plant. It is also used in many parts of the world, including India, Bangladesh, and Pakistan, for sautéing and stir-frying vegetables, known for its powerful flavor, pungent aroma, and high smoke point. While pure mustard oil is forbidden in the United States, Canada, and Europe for use as a vegetable oil, it is sometimes topically applied and used as a massage oil, skin serum, and hair care. Mustard essential oil is also available and licensed for use as a flavoring agent, a form of essential oil extracted from mustard seeds using a steam distillation process.

    No Comments
    Leave a Comment